Casas Da Vila 2
Situated in close proximity to the Rio Barra, Casas Da Vila 2 Extremoz offers easy access to numerous tourist spots in the area.
Dunas de Genipabu is 4.1 km away, and the Dromedunas Dune Tour is approximately 25 minutes' walk from this Extremoz holiday home. The accommodation is nestled just 1.9 km from natural attractions like the Genipabu dunes. Guests may also visit the Pitangui Lagoon, situated nearly 10 minutes' drive away.
Offering Brazilian specialties, restaurant Enseada Restaurante is 200 metres away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
In the room
- Terrace
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Casas Da Vila 2 provide internet connection?
Yes, Casas Da Vila 2 offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casas Da Vila 2?
Visitors of Casas Da Vila 2 can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Enseada Restaurante (a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casas Da Vila 2?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casas Da Vila 2. - ❓
Does Casas Da Vila 2 permit pets?
Casas Da Vila 2 does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore Extremoz's main landmarks, including Dunas de Genipabu (4.1 km), Pitangui Lagoon (3.9 km), and Dromedunas Turismo, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.